Fisherman vs Storm

Cheers to the fisherman out today, provide a much needed anchor point for my image. This was a moody overcast morning with the good chaps and ladies from the Focus Photography Group.

Single frame
Exif/setup data:
D7000 coupled with Tokina 11-16mm f2.8 @11mm Aperture: f/8 and Shutter Speed: 4s
out front – LEE graduated filter 0.9 and screw in circular polariser

As always, I welcome any suggestions, comments and improvements to my photography, they are always warmly welcomed.

Email this to someoneTweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookPin on PinterestShare on LinkedIn

21 thoughts on “Fisherman vs Storm

  1. Thankyou
    +Imwaytoobusy
    +Blanca Serpa
    +Randy T (loving your recent stuff to btw)
    +Tony Heyward (thanks mate)
    +Sydney D'cruz , thankyou very much
    +Lacey Dally
    +Jan Michael Alonzo , yeah some sun rays would have really made it shine! thanks mate.
    +BTP Landscape Pro and +Nancy Dempsey
    +Grzegorz Piechowicz
    +Rodney Campbell (yep 🙂 but dont bring the crowds 🙂 )
    +Glen Anderson
    +Best Top Photographer Group
    +Scott Soucy
    +Linda J
    +BTP Editor's Choice (Best Top Photographer's page)
    +Jerzy A. Witek, +Dominic Carvalho and +Sally S

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.